Ranji Trophy: Scores round-up, Round 1, Day 2

Here's a look at the brief scores from all the matches at the end of Day 2.

Tamil Nadu pacer M.Mohammed (third from right) being congratulated by his team-mates after claiming a hat-trick against Madhya Pradesh at the NPRCET grounds in Dindigul on Friday.   -  M. Vedhan

Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round I - Plate, MCA Cricket Ground, Polo Ground, Shillong:  Arunachal Pradesh 104/6 (41.0 Ovs) leads by 129 runs, Kamsha Yangfo 22(43), Shoyeb 0(31)

Tripura vs Services, Round I - Elite Group C, MBB Stadium, Agartala: Services 136/3 (55.0 Ovs) trails by 224 runs

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Round I - Plate, Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima: Mizoram 16/2 in 9.6 overs, C Lalrinsanga 0(3), Mikal 6(28)

Jharkhand vs Assam, Round I - Elite Group C, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi: Assam 126/2 (51.0 Ovs) trails by 218 runs, Sibsankar Roy 47(137), Gokul Sharma 49(115)

Odisha vs Haryana, Round I - Elite Group C, KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar: Haryana 239/3 (65.0 Ovs) trails by 85 runs

Manipur vs Sikkim, Round I - Plate, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata: Manipur 123/2 in 33.6 overs, Lakhan Rawat 62(104), Yashpal Singh 48(70)

Andhra vs Punjab, Round I - Elite Group B, Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag: Andhra 54/3 (26.0 Ovs),trails by 360 runs, Ricky Bhui 12(38),Srikar Bharat 2(20)

Baroda vs Gujarat, Round I - Elite Group A, Motibaug Cricket Ground, Vadodara: Gujarat 264/6 in 92.0 overs, Rush Kalaria 8(15), Rujul Bhatt 70(118)

Maharashtra vs Vidarbha, Round I - Elite Group A, MCA Cricket Stadium, Gahunje, Pune: Vidarbha follow-on to end the day at 46/0 in its second innings.

Railways vs Mumbai, Round I - Elite Group A, Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi RSPB: Railways 115/6 in 45.0 overs, Harsh Tyagi 0(6), Arindam Ghosh 39(115)

Saurashtra vs Chattisgarh, Round I - Elite Group A, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot: Chhattisgarh 88/0 in 32.0 overs, Sahil Gupta 51(100), Rishabh Tiwari 35(94)

Himachal vs Bengal, Round I - Elite Group B, Atal Bihari Vajpayee Cricket Stadium, Amtar: Himachal Pradesh 124/3 (43.0 Ovs), trails by 256 runs, Ankush Bains 79(121), Akash Vasisht 0(6)

Kerala vs Hyderabad, Round I - Elite Group B, St'Xavier's KCA Cricket Ground, Trivandrum: Hyderabad 1/0 (1.0 Ovs), trails by 494 runs, Tanmay Agarwal 1(1), Akshath Reddy 0(5)

Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh, Round I - Elite Group B, NPR College Ground, Dindigul: Tamil Nadu 0/0 (2.0 Ovs), trails by 393 runs, Abhinav Mukund 0(6), Murali Vijay 0(6)

Rajasthan vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round I - Elite Group C, Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur: JK 186/7 (62.0 Ovs) trails by 193 runs

Uttar Pradesh vs Goa, Round I - Elite Group C, Green Park Stadium, Kanpur: Uttar Pradesh 473/3 in 138.6 overs Priyam Garg 82(114), Aksh Deep Nath 155(254)

Uttarakhand vs Bihar, Round I - Plate, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Dehradun: Bihar 169-all out (50.5 Ovs) leads by 2 runs