KXIP vs DC Predicted Playing 11, Today's Match Players List, IPL 2020 Match 38 Updates: Pant to play vs Rahul's Punjab

IPL 2020, DC vs KXIP Predicted Playing 11, Match Day Team Squad Updates: A look at the Predicted XI and today's players list of Kings XI Punjab and Delhi Capitals.

Rishabh Pant

Rishabh Pant after suffering an injury against Rajasthan Royals.   -  BCCI/IPL

Kings XI Punjab takes on Delhi Capitals in match 38 of the Indian Premier League (IPL) in Dubai.

Kings XI Punjab (Playing XI): KL Rahul(w/c), Mayank Agarwal, Chris Gayle, Nicholas Pooran, Glenn Maxwell, Deepak Hooda, Murugan Ashwin, James Neesham, Mohammed Shami, Ravi Bishnoi, Arshdeep Singh

IPL 2020 schedule: Full IPL time table, match timings, fixtures, venues and teams

IPL 2020 preview KXIP vs DC: Can Kings XI ride on the momentum?  

Kings XI Punjab Predicted XI

1. K. L. Rahul (C & Wk)

2. Chris Gayle (Overseas)

3. Mayank Agarwal

4. Glenn Maxwell (Overseas)

5. Mandeep Singh

6. Sarfaraz Khan

7. Krishnappa Gowtham

8. Chris Jordan (Overseas)

9. Ravi Bishnoi

10. Mohammed Shami

11. Mujeeb Ur Rahman (Overseas)

IPL 2020 MI vs KXIP preview: Pride at stake for Kings XI Punjab  

DC PREDICTED XI

1. Shikhar Dhawan

2. Prithvi Shaw

3. Shreyas Iyer (C)

4. Rishabh Pant (Wk)

5. Shimron Hetmyer (Overseas)

6. Marcus Stoinis (Overseas)

7. Axar Patel

8. Ravichandran Ashwin

9. Anrich Nortje (Overseas)

10. Kagiso Rabada (Overseas)

11. Tushar Deshpande

WATCH EPISODE 3 OF SPORTSTAR'S NEWEST SERIES T20 TIME FEATURING AAKASH CHOPRA

 

Squads:

Kings XI Punjab: Lokesh Rahul (WK/C), Mayank Agarwal, Glenn Maxwell, Nicholas Pooran, Karun Nair, James Neesham, Sarfaraz Khan, Murugan Ashwin, Mohammed Shami, Sheldon Cottrell, Ravi Bishnoi, Chris Gayle, Mandeep Singh, Chris Jordan, Krishnappa Gowtham, Deepak Hooda, Hardus Viljoen, Jagadeesha Suchith, Ishan Porel, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tajinder Singh, Darshan Nalkande, Arshdeep Singh, Simran Singh, Harpreet Brar

Delhi Capitals: Shreyas Iyer (c), Ravichandran Ashwin, Shikhar Dhawan, Prithvi Shaw, Shimron Hetmyer, Kagiso Rabada, Ajinkya Rahane, Amit Mishra, Rishabh Pant (wk), Ishant Sharma, Axar Patel, Sandeep Lamichhane, Keemo Paul, Daniel Sams, Mohit Sharma, Anrich Nortje, Alex Carey (wk), Avesh Khan, Tushar Deshpande, Harshal Patel, Marcus Stoinis, Lalit Yadav.

IPL 2020 Points Table

TEAMSPWLPointsNRR
Delhi Capitals97214+0.921
Mumbai Indians96312+1.201
Royal Challengers Bangalore96312-0.096
Kolkata Knight Riders95410-0.607
Rajasthan Royals10468-0.591
Sunrisers Hyderabad9366+0.008
Kings XI Punjab9366-0.262
Chennai Super Kings10376-0.463

  Dugout videos