India Medal Tally Live Updates, Commonwealth Games 2022: India ends CWG 2022 campaign with 61 medals; Sindhu, Lakshya, Satwik-Chirag, Sharath Kamal win gold on final day

India won a total of 61 medals (22 gold, 16 silver, 23 bronze) at the 2022 Commonwealth Games in Birmingham. It finished fourth in the final medal tally, with Australia, England and Canada securing the top three spots.

Nitu and Amit Panghal won gold in the 48kg and 51kg boxing events at the Commonwealth Games 2022 on Sunday.

Nitu and Amit Panghal won gold in the 48kg and 51kg boxing events at the Commonwealth Games 2022 on Sunday. | Photo Credit: Team Sportstar

India won a total of 61 medals (22 gold, 16 silver, 23 bronze) at the 2022 Commonwealth Games in Birmingham. It finished fourth in the final medal tally, with Australia, England and Canada securing the top three spots.

Here are all the medals that India has won so far at the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.

India’s final medal tally at CWG 2022:

  1. Gold - P.V. Sindhu - Badminton Women’s Singles
  2. Gold - Lakshya Sen - Badminton Men’s Singles
  3. Gold - Nikhat Zareen - Boxing Women’s Light Flyweight
  4. Gold - Vinesh Phogat - Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg
  5. Gold - Ravi Kumar Dahiya - Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg
  6. Gold - Naveen - Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg
  7. Gold - Sharath Kamal - Table Tennis men’s singles
  8. Gold - Nitu Ghanghas - Boxing Minimumweight
  9. Gold - Amit Panghal - Boxing Flyweight
  10. Gold - Bajrang Punia - Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 65kg
  11. Gold - Sakshi Malik - Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 62kg
  12. Gold - Deepak Punia - Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg
  13. Gold - Mirabai Chanu - Weightlifting Women’s 49kg
  14. Gold - Jeremy Lalrinnunga - Weightlifting Men’s 67kg
  15. Gold - Achinta Sheuli - Weightlifting Men’s 73kg
  16. Gold - Lawn Bowls Women’s Fours
  17. Gold - Table Tennis Men’s Team
  18. Gold - Sudhir - Para Powerlifting Men’s Heavyweight
  19. Gold - Bhavina Patel - Para Table Tennis Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
  20. Gold - Eldhose Paul- Men’s Triple Jump
  21. Gold - Sharath Kamal, Sreeja Akula - Table Tennis Mixed Team
  22. Gold - Satwik Sairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty - Badminton Men’s Doubles
  23. Silver - Men’s Hockey Team
  24. Silver - Women’s Cricket Team
  25. Silver - Anshu Malik - Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 57kg
  26. Silver - Murali Sreeshankar - Men’s Long Jump
  27. Silver - Badminton Mixed Team
  28. Silver - Sharath Kamal, G Sathiyan - Table Tennis Men’s Doubles
  29. Silver - Vikas Thakur - Weightlifting Men’s 96kg
  30. Silver - Shushila Devi Likmabam - Judo Women’s 48kg
  31. Silver - Bindyarani Devi - Weightlifting Women’s 55kg
  32. Silver - Tulika Maan - Judo Women’s +78kg
  33. Silver - Sanket Sargar - Weightlifting Men’s 55kg
  34. Silver - Avinash Sable - Men’s 3000m Steeplechase
  35. Silver - Priyanka Goswami - Women’s 10km Race Walk
  36. Silver - Lawn Bowls Men’s Fours
  37. Silver - Abdullah Aboobacker - Men’s Triple Jump 
  38. Silver - Sagar Ahlawat - Boxing Men’s Super Heavyweight
  39. Bronze - Gururaja Poojary - Weightlifting Men’s 61kg
  40. Bronze - Vijay Kumar Yadav - Judo Men’s 60kg
  41. Bronze - Harjinder Kaur - Weightlifting Women’s 71kg
  42. Bronze - Lovepreet Singh - Weightlifting Men’s 109kg
  43. Bronze - Saurav Ghosal - Squash Men’s Singles
  44. Bronze - Gurdeep Singh - Weightlifting Men’s 109kg+
  45. Bronze - Tejaswin Shankar - Men’s High Jump
  46. Bronze - Divya Kakran - Wrestling Women’s 68kg
  47. Bronze - Mohit Grewal - Wrestling Men’s 125kg
  48. Bronze- Jaismine- Boxing Women’s Lightweight 60kg
  49. Bronze - Pooja Gehlot - Wrestling Freestyle Women’s 50kg
  50. Bronze - Pooja Sihag - Wrestling Freestyle Women’s 76kg
  51. Bronze - Hussamuddin - Men’s Boxing Featherweight
  52. Bronze - Deepak Nehra - Wrestling Freestyle Men’s 97kg
  53. Bronze - Sonalben Patel - Para Table Tennis Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
  54. Bronze - Rohit Tokas - Boxing Men’s Welterweight 67kg
  55. Bronze - Women’s Hockey Team
  56. Bronze- Sandeep Kumar- Men’s 10,000m Race Walk
  57. Bronze - Annu Rani - Women’s Javelin Throw
  58. Bronze - Saurav Ghosal and Dipika Palikkal - Squash Mixed Doubles
  59. Bronze - Kidambi Srikanth - Badminton Men’s Singles
  60. Bronze - Gayatri Gopichand, Treesa Jolly - Badminton Women’s Doubles
  61. Bronze - Sathiyan - Table Tennis Men’s Singles
For more updates, follow Sportstar on :
Connect With Us