Third qualifying round: West Ham meets Shakhtyor Soligorsk or Domzale

Slaven Bilic's side has been drawn at home for the first leg on July 28, three weeks before its first Premier League game at its new home against AFC Bournemouth on August 21.

dimitri payet mark noble - cropped

West Ham duo Dimitri Payet and Mark Noble celebrating.

West Ham will play its first competitive match at the Olympic Stadium against either Shakhtyor Soligorsk or Domzale in the third round of Europa League qualifying.

Slaven Bilic's side has been drawn at home for the first leg on July 28, three weeks before its first Premier League game at its new home against AFC Bournemouth on August 21.

Saint-Etienne has drawn AEK Athens in arguably the pick of the ties, while Lille will take on MTK Budapest or Qabala and Hertha Berlin faces Brondby or Hibernian.

Serie A's Sassuolo takes on Swiss side Luzern, Gent will meet Viitorul Constanta, Spartak Moscow faces the winner of Cliftonville against AEK Larnaca and AZ of the Eredivisie will battle Giannina or Odd.

 

Third-round fixtures in full (to be played July 28/August 4)

RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)/Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) v Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
Saint-Etienne (FRA) v AEK Athens (GRE)
Cliftonville (NIR)/AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Spartak Moskva (RUS)
Pandurii Targu Jiu (ROU) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ)/Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Vojvodina (SRB)/Connah's Quay (WAL) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)/St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
Partizan (SRB)/Zaglebie Lubin (POL) v Stromsgodset (NOR)/SonderjyskE (DEN)
Austria Wien (AUT)/Kukes (ALB) v Shirak (ARM)/Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Hertha Berlin (GER) v Brondby (DEN)/Hibernian (SCO)
West Ham United (ENG) v Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)/Domzale (SVN)
Luzern (SUI) v Sassuolo (ITA)
AIK Solna (SWE)/Europa (GIB) v Panathinaikos (GRE)
Istanbul Basaksehir (TUR) v Rijeka (CRO)
Videoton (HUN)/Cukaricki (SRB) v Midtjylland (DEN)/Vaduz (LIE)
Levadia Tallinn (EST)/Slavia Praha (CZE) v Rio Ave (POR)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)/Osmanlispor* (TUR) v Maccabi Haifa (ISR)/Nomme Kalju (EST)
Heracles (NED) v Arouca (POR)
Piast Gliwice (POL)/IFK Goteborg (SWE) v Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)/HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Birkirkara (MLT)/Hearts (SCO) v Krasnodar (RUS)
Aberdeen (SCO)/Ventspils (LVA) v Maribor (SVN)/Levski Sofia (BUL)
Debrecen (HUN)/Torpedo-Belaz Zhodino (BLR) v Rapid Wien (AUT)
Admira Wacker Modling (AUT)/Kapaz (AZE)  v Slovan Liberec (CZE)
AZ (NED) v Giannina (GRE)/Odd (NOR)
Lille (FRA) v MTK Budapest (HUN)/Qabala (AZE)
Genk (BEL)/Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) v Hacken (SWE)/ Cork City (IRL)
Gent (BEL) v Viitorul Constanta (ROU)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)/Jelgava (LVA) v Omonia (CYP)/Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Oleksandriya (UKR) v lasi (ROU)/Hajduk Split (CRO)
Neftci PFK (AZE)/Shkendija (MKD) v Mlada Boleslav (CZE)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)/Grasshoppers (SUI) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)

*participation subject to ongoing proceedings at Court of Arbitration for Sport