Euro 2020: Warm-up results and schedule of all 24 teams

EURO 2020: The tournament will be held in 11 different cities -- a first of its kind in its 63-year history. The semifinals and finals will be held in Wembley Stadium, England.

Euro 2020

The European Championship was postponed from 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic.   -  REUTERS

The rescheduled European Championships will kick off on June 11 in Italy with 24 teams vying to be crowned the kings of the continent.

The tournament will be held in 11 different cities -- a first of its kind in its 63-year history. The semifinals and finals will be held in Wembley Stadium, England.

RELATED | FULL EURO 2020 COVERAGE

The 24 teams participating are Spain, Portugal, France, Hungary, England, Croatia, Czech Republic, Scotland, Russia, Germany, Austria, Slovakia, Sweden, Poland, Netherlands, Finland, Turkey, Ukraine, Italy, Switzerland, North Macedonia, Belgium, Wales and Denmark.

The teams are involved in their preparatory camps ahead of the first game of the tournament.

Here are the results and schedule for the pre-tournament friendlies (Timings in IST)

May 23

Ukraine 1-1 Bahrain (Viktor Tsygankov; Sayed Dhiya Saeed)

May 27

Turkey 2-1 Azerbaijan (Halil Dervisoglu, Kaan Ayhan; Emin Mahmudov)

May 29

Itay 7-0 San Marino (Federico Bernardeschi, Gian Marco Ferrari, Matteo Politano x2, Andrea Pelotti, Matteo Pessina x2)

Sweden 2-0 Finland (Robin Quaisan, Sebastian Larsson)

May 30

Switzerland 2-1 USA (Ricardo Rodriguez, Steven Zuber; Sebastian Lletget)

May 31

Turkey 0-0 Guinea

June 1

Slovakia 1-1 Bulgaria (Laszlo Benes; Atanas Iliev)

Croatia 1-1 Armenia (Ivan Perisic; Wbeymar Angulo)

North Macedonia 1-1 Slovenia (Elif Elmas; Domen Crinigoj)

June 2

Poland 1-1 Russia (Jukub Swierczok; Vyacheslav Karaveyav)

June 3

Netherlands 2-2 Scotland (Memphis Depay x2; Jack Hendry, Kevin Nisbet)

England 1-0 Austria (Bukayo Saka)

France 3-0 Wales (Kylian Mbappe, Antoine Griezmann, Ousmane Dembele)

Switzerland 7-0 Liechtenstein (Mario Gavranovic x3, Christian Fassnacht x2, Noach Frick o.g., Edimilson Fernandes)

Germany 1-1 Denmark (Florian Neuhaus; Yussuf Poulsen)

Turkey 2-0 Moldova (Burak Yilmaz, Cengiz Under)

Ukraine 1-0 Northern Ireland (Oleksandr Zubkov)

Finland 0-1 Estonia (Rauno Sappinen)

June 4

Spain 0-0 Portugal

Hungary 1-0 Cyprus (Andras Shcafer)

Belgium 1-1 Greece (Thorgan Hazard; Georgios Tzavellas)

North Macedonia 4-0 Kazakhstan (Ezgjan Alioski, Ivan Trichkovski, Milan Ristovski, Darko Churlinov)

June 5

Italy 4-0 Czech Republic (Ciro Immobile, Nicolo Barella, Lorenzo Insigne, Dominico Berardi)

Russia 1-0 Bulgaria (Aleksandr Sobolev)

Wales 0-0 Albania

June 6

Sweden 3-1 Armenia (Emil Forsberg, Marcus Danielson, Marcus Berg; Vahan Bichakhchyan)

Austria 0-0 Slovakia

England 1-0 Romania (Marcus Rashford)

Netherlands 3-0 Georgia (Memphis Depay, Wout Weghorst, Ryan Gravenberch)

Luxembourg 0-1 Scotland (Che Adams)

Denmark 2-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina (Martin Braithwaite, Andreas Cornelius)

Norway 1-2 Greece (Stefan Strandberg; Giorgos Masouras, Thanasis Androutsos)

June 7

Belgium 1-0 Croatia (Romelu Lukaku)

Ukraine 4-0 Cyprus (Andriy Yarmolenko x2, Oleskandr Zinchenko, Roman Yaremchuk)

June 8

Germany 7-1 Latvia (Robin Gosens, Ilkay Gundogan, Thomas Muller, Roberts Ozols (OG), Serge Gnabry, Timo Werner, Leroy Sane; Aleksejs Saveljevs)

Poland 2-2 Iceland (Piotr Zielinski, Karol Swiderski; Albert Gudmundsson, Birkir Bjarnason)

Hungary 0-0 Republic of Ireland

Czech Republic 3-1 Albania (Patrick Schik, Lukas Masopust, Ondrej Celustka; Sokol Cikalleshi)

June 9

Spain 4-0 Lithuania (Hugo Guillamon, Brahim Diaz, Juan Miranda, Javi Puado)

France 3-0 Bulgaria (Antoine Griezmann, Olivier Giroud (2))

June 10

Portugal 4-0 Israel (Burno Fernandes (2), Cristiano Ronaldo, Joao Cancelo)

For more updates, follow Sportstar on :