Here's the complete sports schedule for May 2022 which includes Indian Premier League final, UEFA Champions League final, Women's World Boxing Championships, French Open and more.

Cricket

May 4-15: FairBreak Global Invitational - Dubai

May 15-19: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 1st Test - Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram

READ: IPL schedule 2022: Full fixtures list, date, match timings, teams and venues

May 23-27: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 2nd Test - Sher-e-Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

May 24: IPL Qualifier 1 - Eden Gardens, Kolkata

May 23-28: Women's T20 Challenge - Pune

May 24: Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women, 1st T20I - Southend Club, Karachi

May 25: IPL Eliminator - Eden Gardens, Kolkata

May 25 - July 16: T20 Blast - England

May 26: Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women, 2nd T20I - Southend Club, Karachi

May 27: IPL Qualifier 2 - Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

May 28: Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women, 3rd T20I - Southend Club, Karachi

May 29: IPL Final - Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad

May 31: Netherlands vs West Indies, 1st ODI - VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen

 

Football

May 1: Everton vs Chelsea, Premier League - Goodison Park, Liverpool

May 1: Tottenham Hotspur vs Leicester City, Premier League - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London

May 1: West Ham United vs Arsenal, Premier League - London Stadium, London

May 1: Athletic Bilbao vs Atletico Madrid, LaLiga - San Mamés, Bilbao

May 1: Juventus vs Venezia, Serie A - Juventus Stadium, Turin

May 1: AC Milan vs Fiorentina, Serie A - San Siro, Milan

May 1: Udinese vs Inter Milan, Serie A - Stadio Friuli, Udine

May 2: Barcelona vs Mallorca, LaLiga - Camp Nou, Barcelona

May 2: Sreenidi Deccan FC vs Rajasthan United FC, I-League - Naihati Stadium, Naihati

May 3: Manchester United vs Brentford, Premier League - Old Trafford, Manchester

May 3: Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs RoundGlass Punjab FC, I-League - Kalyani Stadium, Kalyani

May 3: Gokulam Kerala vs Neroca FC, I-League - Naihati Stadium, Naihati

May 4: Villarreal vs Liverpool, UEFA Champions League Semifinal 2nd Leg - El Madrigal, Villarreal

May 5: Real Madrid vs Manchester City, UEFA Champions League Semifinal 2nd Leg - Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid

May 6: Inter Milan vs Empoli, Serie A - San Siro, Milan

May 7: Chelsea vs Wolverhampton Wanderers, Premier League - Stamford Bridge, London

May 7 : Brighton & Hove Albion vs Manchester United, Premier League - Amex Stadium, Falmer

May 7: Genoa vs Juventus, Serie A - Stadio comunale Luigi Ferraris, Genoa

May 7: Torino vs Napoli, Serie A - Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin

May 7: Greuther Fürth vs Borussia Dortmund, Bundesliga - Sportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer, Fürth

May 7: Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa, I-League - To be decided

May 7: Rajasthan United FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC, I-League - To be decided

May 7: RoundGlass Punjab FC vs Sreenidi Deccan FC, I-League - To be decided

May 8: Liverpool vs Tottenhum Hotspur, Premier League - Anfield, Liverpool

May 8: Arsenal vs Leeds United, Premier League - Emirates Stadium, London

May 8: Manchester City vs Newcastle United, Premier League - Etihad Stadium, Manchester

May 8: Real Betis vs Barcelona, LaLiga - Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville

May 8: Bayern Munich vs VfB Stuttgart, Bundesliga - Allianz Arena, Munich

May 9: Atletico Madrid vs Real Madrid, LaLiga - Wanda Metropolitano Stadium, Madrid

May 9: Verona vs AC Milan, Serie A - Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi, Verona

May 9: Paris Saint-Germain vs Troyes, Ligue 1 - Parc des Princes, Paris

May 10: Neroca FC vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa, I-League - To be decided

May 10: Rajasthan United FC vs Mohammedan Sporting Club, I-League - To be decided

May 10: Gokulam Kerala vs Sreenidi Deccan FC, I-League - To be decided

May 11: Aston Villa vs Liverpool, Premier League - Villa Park, Birmingham

May 11: Barcelona vs Celta Vigo, LaLiga - Camp Nou, Barcelona

May 12: Leeds United vs Chelsea, Premier League - Elland Road, Leeds

May 12: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Manchester City, Premier League - Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton

May 12: Elche vs Atletico Madrid, LaLiga - Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero, Elche

May 12: Juventus vs Inter Milan, Coppa Italia Final - Stadio Olimpico, Rome

May 13: Tottenham Hotspur vs Arsenal, Premier League - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London

May 13: Real Madrid vs Levante, LaLiga - Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid

May 14: Chelsea vs Liverpool, FA Cup Final - Wembley Stadium, London

May 14: Borussia Dortmund vs Hertha Berlin, Bundesliga - Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund

May 14: Wolfsburg vs Bayern Munich, Bundesliga - Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg

May 14: RoundGlass Punjab FC vs Neroca FC, I-League - To be decided

May 14: Gokulam Kerala vs Mohammedan Sporting Club, I-League - To be decided

May 14: Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs Sreenidi Deccan FC, I-League - To be decided

May 15: Totteham Hotspur vs Burnley, Premier League - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London

May 15: West Ham United vs Manchester City, Premier League - London Stadium, Stadium

May 15: Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla, LaLiga - Wanda Metropolitano Stadium, Madrid

May 15: Cadiz vs Real Madrid, LaLiga - Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla, Cadiz

May 15: Getafe vs Barcelona, LaLiga - Estadio Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Madrid

May 15: Napoli vs Genoa, Serie A - Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples

May 15: AC Milan vs Atalanta, Serie A - San Siro, Milan

May 15: Montpellier vs Paris Saint-Germain, Ligue 1 - Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier

May 16: Cagliari vs Inter Milan, Serie A - Unipol Domus, Cagliari

May 17: Newcastle United vs Arsenal, Premier League - St. James' Park, Newcastle

May 17: Juventus vs Lazio, Serie A - Juventus Stadium, Turin

May 18: Southampton vs Liverpool, Premier League - St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton

May 18: Gokulam Kerala vs ATK Mohun Bagan, Group D, AFC Cup - To be decided

May 19: UEFA Europa League Final - Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán Stadium, Seville

May 20: Chelsea vs Leicester, Premier League - Stamford Bridge, London

May 21: UEFA Women's Champions League Final - Juventus Stadium, Turin

May 21: SC Freiburg vs RB Leipzig, DfB-Pokal Final - Olympiastadion, Berlin

May 21: Maziya vs Gokulam Kerala, Group D, AFC Cup - To be decided

May 21: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Bashundhara Kings, Group D, AFC Cup - To be decided

May 22: Arsenal vs Everton, Premier League - Emirates Stadium, London

May 22: Chelsea vs Watford, Premier League - Stamford Bridge, London

May 22: Crystal Palace vs Manchester United, Premier League - Selhurst Park, London

May 22: Liverpool vs Wolverhampton Wanderers, Premier League - Anfield, Liverpool

May 22: Manchester City vs Aston Villa, Premier League - Etihad Stadium, Manchester

May 22: Norwich City vs Tottenham Hotspur, Premier League - Carrow Road, Norwich

May 22: Barcelona vs Villarreal, LaLiga - Camp Nou, Barcelona

May 22: Real Sociedad vs Atletico Madrid, LaLiga - Anoeta Stadium, Gipuzkoa

May 22: Real Madrid vs Real Betis, LaLiga - Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid

May 22: Fiorentina vs Juventus, Serie A - Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence

May 22: Spezia vs Napoli, Serie A - Stadio Alberto Picco, La Spezia

May 22: Inter Milan vs Sampdoria, Serie A - San Siro, Milan

May 22: Sassuolo vs AC Milan, Serie A - Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia

May 22: Paris Saint-Germain vs Metz, Ligue 1 - Parc des Princes, Paris

May 24: Gokulam Kerala vs Bashundhara Kings, Group D, AFC Cup - To be decided

May 24: Maziya vs ATK Mohun Bagan, Group D, AFC Cup - To be decided

May 26: UEFA Europa Conference League Final - Air Albania Stadium, Tirana

May 29: UEFA Champions League Final - Stade de France, Paris

 

Tennis

Till May 1: ATP250 Munich

Till May 1: ATP250 Estoril

Till May 7: WTA1000 Madrid

May 1-8: ATP1000 Madrid

May 8-15: ATP1000 Rome

May 9-15: WTA1000 Rome

May 15-21: WTA250 Strasbourg

May 15-21: WTA250 Rabat

May 15-21: ATP250 Geneva

May 15-21: ATP250 Lyon

May 22 - June 5: French Open

 

Hockey

May 23: India vs Pakistan, Pool A, Men's Asia Cup - Jakarta

May 24: Japan vs India, Pool A, Men's Asia Cup - Jakarta

May 26: India vs Indonesia, Pool A, Men's Asia Cup - Jakarta

May 28-31: Super4s Pool matches, Men's Asia Cup - Jakarta

June 1: Bronze medal match, Men's Asia Cup - Jakarta

June 1: Gold medal match, Men's Asia Cup - Jakarta

 

Archery

May 6-11: Asia Cup Stage II - Sulaymaniyah

May 16-22: World Cup Stage II - Gwangju

May 31 - June 6: Para Archery Asian Championships - New Delhi

 

Squash

May 13-22: PSA World Champioships - Cairo

 

Athletics

May 8-9: Fourth Indian Open Javelin Throw - Jamshedpur

May 13: Diamond League Meeting - Doha

May 21: Indian Grand Prix 3 - Bhubaneswar

May 21: Diamond League Meeting - Birmingham

May 24: Indian Grand Prix 4 - Bhubaneswar

May 28: Diamond League Meeting - Oregon

 

Badminton

Till May 1: Asia Championships - Manila, Philippines

May 8-15: Thomas and Uber Cup Finals - Bangkok

May 17-22: Thailand Open (Super 500) - Bangkok

 

Boxing

May 6-21: Women's World Boxing Championships - Istanbul

 

Chess

Till May 4: World Youth U14, U16, U18 Rapid & Blitz Championships - Rhodes, Greece

Till May 4: World Cadet U8, U10, U12 Rapid & Blitz Championships - Rhodes, Greece

May 3-15: GCT Superbet Chess Classic - Bucharest, Romania

May 17-24: GCT Superbet Rapid & Blitz - Bucharest, Romania

May 19-26: Meltwater Champions Tour - Regular 3 - Online

May 30 - June 11: Norway Chess - Stavanger, Norway

 

Golf

Till May 1: Mexico Open at Vidanta (PGA) - Vallarta

Till May 1: Palos Verdes Championship (LPGA) - Palos Verdes Estates

May 5-8: Wells Fargo Championship (PGA) - Potomac

May 12-15: Cognizant Founders Cup (LPGA) - Clifton

May 12-15: AT&T Bryon Nelson (PGA) - McKinney

May 19-22: PGA Championship - Tulsa

May 25-29: Bank of Hope LPGA Match-Play - Las Vegas

May 26-29: Charles Schwab Challenge (PGA) - Fort Worth

 

Formula One

May 9: Miami Grand Prix

May 22: Spanish Grand Prix

May 29: Monaco Grand Prix

 

Shooting

May 9-20: ISSF Junior World Cup - Suhl, Germany

May 27 - June 6: ISSF World Cup Rifle/Pistol/Shotgun - Baku, Azerbaijan

 

Table Tennis

Till May 3: WTT Youth Contender Linz

May 5-8: WTT Feeder Fremont

May 7-19: WTT Youth Contender Lima

May 11-15: WTT Feeder Westchester

May 16-22: WTT Youth Contender Wladyslawowo

May 16-22: WTT Youth Contender Berlin

May 24-30: WTT Youth Contender Platja D'Aro

Weightlifting

May 2-10: Junior World Championships - Heraklion, Greece