Ranji Trophy 2018-19, Day 3: As it happened

Updates from Day 3 of the first round of Ranji Trophy fixtures from across the country.

Mumbai's Tushar Deshpande celebrates with teammates after dismissing Railways' Nitin Bhille at the Karnail Singh Stadium in New Delhi on Friday.   -  Shiv Kumar Pushpakar

Hello and welcome to Sportstar's LIVE coverage of the first round of the Ranji Trophy 2018-19 matches. The new season of Ranji Trophy kicked off on Thursday with 37 participating teams. Before heading into Day 3, here's a look at the key highlights from all the matches at the end of Day 2.

===============================================================

  • Nagaland won by an innings and 333 runs against Mizoram, earning itself a bonus point

  • Arunachal lost by seven wickets to Meghalaya, which earned itself six points with an outright win

  • Sikkim records a victory over Manipur by an innings and 27 runs, earning itself a bonus point

  • M. B. Mura Singh took seven for 53, helping Tripura bowl Services out for 238 and take a 122-run first-innings lead

  • Yashpal Singh struck a century in Manipur's fight to avoid an innings defeat against Sikkim

  • Tushar Deshpande picked a five-for in the first innings for Mumbai against Railways, finishing with 6/70 to help Mumbai take a 104-run first-innings lead. (Read: The rise of Tushar Deshpande to a Mumbai new-ball bowler)

  • Ricky Bhui is unbeaten 150 in Andhra's first innings, anchoring its pursuit of 414

  • Faiz Fazal scored a second-innings hundred (batting 116 overnight) which could help Vidarbha avoid defeat against Maharashtra after being enforced the follow-on

  • Jaydev Unadkat took 7/66 against Chhattisgarh, reducing it to 315/8 and giving Saurashtra a great chance of taking a first-innings lead

At stumps, Hyderabad is 30/1 in its first innings. It trails Kerala by 465 runs.

At stumps, Himachal Pradesh is 302/9 in its first innings, trailing Bengal by 78 runs.

At stumps, Baroda is 161/7, leading Gujarat by 149 runs, having also conceded a 12-run, first-innings lead.

At stumps, Jammu and Kashmir is 34/0 in its second innings against Team Rajasthan. Kashmir needs 361 runs for a win on the final day.

At stumps, Vidarbha is 287/3, holds a 64-run second-innings lead against Maharashtra. Faiz Fazal is unbeaten on 116 and Akshay Wadkar is unbeaten on 31.

At stumps, Chhattisgarh is 315/8 in its first innings against Saurashtra, which it trails by 160 runs.

At stumps, Goa is 123/8 against Uttar Pradesh in its second innings, still trails by 289 runs.

At stumps, Mumbai is 57/2 in its second innings, holding a 161-run lead against Railways. Akhil Herwadkar and Siddesh Lad, who was out for 99 in the first innings, are the overnight batsmen.

At stumps, Andhra is 327/5, Ricky Bhui unbeaten on 150 off 291 balls. It trails Punjab by 87 runs, setting up an exciting final day.

At stumps on day three, Odisha is 50/1, still trailing Haryana by 68 runs in its second innings. Anurag Sarangi (17 not out) and Govinda Poddar (22 not out) are the overnight batsmen.

Pinal Shah brings up his half-century off 82 balls. Baroda is 127/6 in its second innings, leading Gujarat by 115 runs.

Ganesh Satish falls for 37 to end an 91-run, third-wicket partnership for Vidarbha. It is now 245/3, leads Maharashtra by 22 runs.

An update from our correspondent in Dindigul: Play has been called off due to rain. Madhya Pradesh was bowled out for 393 in its first innings and Tamil Nadu hadn't opened its account in the two overs M. Vijay and Abhinav Mukund played.

Tripura has consolidated its position against Services with an unbeaten opening stand of 110. It started its second innings with a 122-run lead. Bad light forced a stoppage in play, though, and stumps have been drawn. U. U. Bose is batting on 64, B. B. Ghosh on 44 overnight.

100 for Faiz Fazal, the Vidarbha captain! It's been a watchful innings (248 balls, 12 fours and two sixes), but one which will probably help Vidarbha avoid defeat in its first match of the new Ranji Trophy season. It is now 232/2, leading Maharashtra by nine runs.

Vidarbha is in the lead now: it is 226/2 in the second innings, leading Maharashtra by three runs. Faiz Fazal is nearing a century, batting on 94, with Ganesh Satish on 32.

Yusuf Pathan is out for 28, caught by R. H. Bhatt off the bowling of A. Nagwaswalla. Baroda is 90/6, its current lead is 78.

Andhra reaches 250, Ricky Bhui going strong on 113. It trails Punjab by 164 runs.

Jharkhand has bowled out Assam for 298, conceding a 46-run first-innings lead. Assam, though, has struck early in the second innings, Anand Singh gone for a first-ball duck.

Mumbai has lost an early wicket in its second innings. Jay Bista has been dismissed lbw by Manish Rao for 5. Mumbai 5/1, now leading Railways by 109 runs.

Odisha has bowled out Haryana for 442. Haryana has taken 118-run first-innings lead which could prove crucial with only one day's play left.

Harshal Patel is out for 72, caught by Sujit Lenka off the bowling of Suryakant Pradhan. Haryana is 434/9.

Yusuf Pathan (16 not out) is in the middle for Baroda, which is 70/5 in its second innings and holds a 58-run lead against Gujarat

Railways has been bowled out for 307 by Mumbai, which takes a 104-run first-innings lead at tea on day three.

Ricky Bhui gets to his century in 224 balls, taking Andhra to 229/4, trailing Punjab by 185 runs in the first innings.

Baroda has slipped to 50/5 against Gujarat, courtesy R. B. Kalaria's impressive figures of 4/21 so far. Baroda holds a 40-run second-innings lead.

Harshal Patel brings up his half-century and takes Haryana past 400, taking its first-innings lead to 87 runs against Odisha.

Jaydev Unadkat picks up a five-for; Chhattisgarh 196/5 in response to Saurashtra's first-innings total of 475.

Railways has been reduced to nine for 248 thanks to a five-for from Tushar Deshpande.

Manipur has been bowled out for 266, conceding a victory to Sikkim by an innings and 27 runs. The victory gives Manipur seven points in total (six for the win and a bonus point).

K. S. Bharat is out for 76, caught by Anmolpreet Singh off the bowling of Mayank Markande. Andhra 190/4 against Punjab.

Meghalaya beat Arunachal by seven wickets, gaining six points for the outright win.

Vidarbha captain, Faiz Fazal, brings up his 50, taking his team past 150. Ganesh Satish is the batsman at the other end.

Wasim Jaffer falls for 63, Vidarbha 149/2. It trails Maharashtra by 74 runs having been bowled out for 120 in its first innings and asked to follow on.

Ricky Bhui has brought up his half-century, Andhra is 172/3, trailing Punjab by 242 more runs.

Yashpal Singh brings up his century in 167 balls, but he might not be able to prevent Manipur from suffering an innings defeat. It is 233/9, trailing Sikkim by a further 56 runs.

ALL OUT! M. B. Mura Singh takes seven wickets (7/53), and Services has been bowled out for 238, conceding Tripura a first-innings lead of 122 runs. 

Diwesh Gurdev Pathania is out for 9, Services loses its eighth wicket with 237 runs on the board. It trails Tripura by 123 runs.

Ashish Kumar has four wickets now (17.3-5-46-4), latest being that of Wasiqur Rahman. Assam is on 211/6 after 81.3 overs.

Mura Singh, with Vikas Hathwala's dismissal, has five wickets now (24.1-11-52-5). Services is on 226/7 after 81.3 overs.

Goa loses its first wicket. Sumiran Amonkar is the man to go, trapped in front of the wicket by Ankit Rajpoot. Goa 13/1 after 8.2 overs.

Riyan Parag has to go, caught by Saurabh Tiwary off the ball of Ashish Kumar in the last ball of the 80th over. Assam's score: 209/5.

Gokul Sharma goes, eight runs short of his century, minutes after Sibsankar Roy. After 79.3 overs Assam is at 204/4.

Arindam Ghosh makes his way back to the pavilion after making 71 off 197 balls. After 71.4 overs, Railways is at 173/7.

And that is it! Mizoram is all down for 91, Moia being the last man to go for 1 (13 balls) as Tahmeed uproots the stumps. Nagaland wins by an innings and 333 runs.

Jayanta dismissed, caught-and-bowled off Milind. Manipur 189/6 after 63.4 overs.

Sibsankar Roy who had started to look good and well-settled has been floored by Anand Singh in the last ball of the 77th over. Assam 196/3 now.

Abrar Kazi has five scalps in his kitty now, as Mizoram's Lalbiakvela gives away his wicket, stumped by glovesman Pawan. Mizoram is at 82/9 after 36.3 overs.

Five overs into the innings. Not one run scored, but three wickets down. That is the dismal story of Baroda for you! Deepak Hooda is the last man to go. R B Kalaria is heating things up here, as he takes three wickets in the wink of an eye.

That's one more as Haryana loses three batsmen in a row. R P Sharma is the one to go now off Suryakant Pradhan. Haryana 319/6 after 88.6 overs.

Abrar Kazi gets 4 dismissals marked against his name (6.2-3-9-4)! This is the fifth four-for of the day. Mizoram would find it difficult to even the reach triple figures now. Its score: 82/8, after 36.2 overs.

Haryana loses two wickets in no time, Debabrata Pradhan getting both Chandila and Rana with the first and last ball of the 87th over. Haryana 319/5.

Kshitiz Sharma takes another catch to see J J Lamare off. Meghalaya 48/3 after 15.5 overs.

A bad start for Baroda as it loses its first man without having a run posted on the board. Kedar Devdhar goes. It is 0/1 after 2.2 overs.

Mizoram heading towards an unavoidable follow on as it loses the seventh wicket. Tahmeed uproots Sinan's stumps as it is nearly curtains for Mizoram at 81.

OUT! Rahul Singh Gahlaut makes 16 off 35 deliveries before getting caught by Ninad Kadam off A K Sarkar. Services 181/6  after 68.3 overs.

A bit too late! The man behind all the fireworks has to go as he is castled by Darshan Misal. Aksh Deep Nath misses out on his double-hundred by just six runs. What a show of class this has been from the Lucknow batsman. Uttar Pradesh 542/4 after 156.1 overs.

As Deepak Hooda removes R B Kalaria, Gujarat folds for 302.

Uttar Pradesh is racking up a humongous total against Goa. As Priyam Garg scores his century in 152 balls (9x4, 0x6), the team moves to 520/3.

As Haryana puts up 300 on the board for the loss of three, H J Rana moves to 152 runs in 215 balls (23x4, 0x6).

Rahul Chahar bags a fifer, as Jammu and Kashmir folds for 204, Rohit Sharma being the last man to go for a duck.

Kshitiz Sharma hands Tehi his second victim of the day for a duck. Babloo is out with Meghalaya reeling at 18/2 after 8.4 overs.

Mizoram capsizing way too soon. At 65/6 now after 27.6 overs, with Ruata being the last man to go, victim to Abrar Kazi, the side still trails Nagaland by 359 runs.

Rajesh Bishnoi pouches Fazil gifting Rahul Chahar (20.0-7-59-4) his four-for. J & K loses another, is at 203/9 after 69.3 overs.

Hattrick-hero Mohammed Mudhasir on the receiving end of things now. A V Choudhary dismisses him lbw for 30 (34 balls). J & K 203/8 after 68.6 overs.

WICKET! Rishabh Tiwari departs after making 40 off 112 deliveries as Unadkat pockets his second victim of the day. Chhattisgarh 103/2 after 38.4 overs.

Meghalaya opener R R Biswa goes after making 5 (22 balls), caught behind off Tehi. The scores read 14/1 after 6.3 overs.

Mura Singh registers his name for the third four-for on Day 3 as he traps Rajat Paliwal lbw for 1. Services is at 145/5 after 60.6 overs.

With Bains' wicket, play comes to a halt in Amtar due to bad light.

The match between Kerala and Hyderabad has been delayed due to rain.

Bengal gets the big fish in its net now. A K Bains who had been bothering the Bengal bowlers since Friday has to walk back. Aamir uproots the stumps but only after Bains has managed to contribute 86 runs to the team's tally. Himachal has put up 136/4 on the scoreboard now after 47.4 overs.

Services loses its first man of the day as Ravi Chauhan is sent back to the dressing room, castled by Mura Singh. Services 138/4 after 58.4 overs.

Sanklecha sends the bails flying as he gets the man who was just looking to settle. S R Ramaswamy goes in the penultimate ball of the 19th over with 54/1 on the board for defending champion Vidarbha.

Ishwar removes another. In the last ball of the 41st over, Bonny Chingangbam departs for a duck. Manipur 134/5 now with nothing going its way.

Jaydev Unadkat strikes as he sends off Sahil Gupta for 53 (104 balls). Chhattisgarh is at 90/1 after 32.4 overs.

Manipur loses Prafullomani to Ishwar for just one run. The score says 134/4 after 40.1 overs.

The Domino-effect is complete with four quick wickets in succession. Gurinder returns with a four-for now, as he pockets the scalp of Licha Tehi. As Arunachal folds for 131, Meghalaya has 157 to score to take the match home.

Pawan strikes again as Mizoram loses its fourth man with a paltry 25 on board. Nagaland sauntering unresisted at Sovima. Mikal out!

Lakhan Arjun Rawat falls after a fine innings (70 off 120 balls) as Padam traps him in front of the woodwork. Manipur 131/3 after 37.5 overs. It trails Sikkim by 162 runs.

That's three wickets in no time! Abhay Negi gets a four-for as he uproots the ninth Arunachal wicket with figures of 17.0-5-37-4. Arunachal Pradesh is at 129/9 after 52.6 overs as S Thakur departs cheaply for two.

And the captain follows suit four balls later. Kamsha Yangfo scores 40 off 79 deliveries before taking the long walk back to the pavilion. Gurinder strikes with back-to-back dismissals as Arunachal Pradesh finds itself at 126/8.

And Shoyeb goes after an innings which can only be described as a wonderful show of patience. Scored just the one run from 59 deliveries. Arunachal Pradesh is at 123/7, after 51.1 overs.

That's an early wicket! C Lalrinsanga goes for a duck as Rachit traps him upfront. Mizoram finds itself in deep trouble against Nagaland at 16/3 after 11.1 overs. The side trails by a mammoth 408 runs after Nagaland's stellar show with the bat on Friday.

Arunachal Pradesh comes out to bat to start the proceedings on Day 3 of the Ranji Trophy. At the crease are wicketkeeper-captain Kamsha Yangfo and Md Shoyeb. While Yangfo is on 30 off 49 balls, Shoyeb is yet to get off the mark but has already faced 31 deliveries. After 42 overs, Arunachal Pradesh is at 112/6, with a lead of 137 runs up on the board.

===============================================================

Key highlights:

  • Uttar Pradesh takes the first innings lead against Goa.
  • Rajasthan's Chetan Bist scores a 159.
  • Arunachal Pradesh takes a 25-run first innings lead against Meghalaya.
  • Uttarakhand takes a 167-run first innings lead against Bihar.
  • Sikkim's Milind breaches the 250-run mark. He is out for 261.
  • Jammu and Kashmir's Mohammed Mudashir takes a hat-trick against Rajasthan. The same feat was accomplished by Tamil Nadu's M. Mohammed.
  • Assam's Mukhtar Hussain takes a five-for against Jharkhand.
  • B.B. Ghosh scores 201 for Tripura.
  • Sachin Baby hits a 100 for Kerala. (REPORT)
  • Saurashtra's Sheldon Jackson scores a 100.
  • Shivam Dube hits 114 for Mumbai against Railways.
  • Even as Himachal Pradesh's P.P. Jaswal takes a five-for against Bengal, Ankush Bains keeps fights to keep HP in the game.
  • Ravichandran Ashwin takes 4-85 against Madhya Pradesh.
  • Haryana's Pramod Chandila remains unbeaten at 113 against Odisha.
  • Kerala batsman V.A. Jagadeesh scores an unbeaten 113 against Hyderabad.

 

ALSO READ: Nagaland creates history with mammoth total

===============================================================

A look at the fixtures and squads again before we head into the Day 3 action:

Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round I - Plate, 08:30 IST (03:00 GMT), MCA Cricket Ground, Polo Ground, Shillong

Tripura vs Services, Round I - Elite Group C, 08:45 IST (03:15 GMT), MBB Stadium, Agartala

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Round I - Plate, 08:45 IST (03:15 GMT), Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima

Jharkhand vs Assam, Round I - Elite Group C, 09:00 IST (03:30 GMT), JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

Odisha vs Haryana, Round I - Elite Group C, 09:00 IST (03:30 GMT), KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar

Manipur vs Sikkim, Round I - Plate, 09:00 IST (03:30 GMT), JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata

Andhra vs Punjab, Round I - Elite Group B, 09:15 IST (03:45 GMT), Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag

ALSO READ: Abrar Kazi vindicates Nagaland move with stellar all-round show

Baroda vs Gujarat, Round I - Elite Group A, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), Motibaug Cricket Ground, Vadodara

Maharashtra vs Vidarbha, Round I - Elite Group A, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), MCA Cricket Stadium, Gahunje, Pune

Railways vs Mumbai, Round I - Elite Group A, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi RSPB

Saurashtra vs Chattisgarh, Round I - Elite Group A, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Himachal vs Bengal, Round I - Elite Group B, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), Atal Bihari Vajpayee Cricket Stadium, Amtar

Kerala vs Hyderabad, Round I - Elite Group B, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), St'Xavier's KCA Cricket Ground, Trivandrum

Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh, Round I - Elite Group B, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), NPR College Ground, Dindigul

ALSO READ:  TN’s M. Mohammed claims hat-trick, helps restrict MP to 393

Rajasthan vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round I - Elite Group C, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Uttar Pradesh vs Goa, Round I - Elite Group C, 09:30 IST (04:00 GMT), Green Park Stadium, Kanpur

ALSO READ: Bihar suffers 10-wicket loss to Uttarakhand

===============================================================

Squads:

Meghalaya: Jason Lamare(c), Puneet Bisht, Raj Biswa, Gurinder Singh, Mark Ingty, Lakhan Singh, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Yogesh Nagar, Abhay Negi, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Babloo Passah, Chengkam Sangma, Dippu Sangma

Arunachal Pradesh: Kamsha Yangfo(c), Techi Doria, Kshitiz Sharma, Akhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Licha Tehi, Sandeep Thakur, Tana David, Techi Neri, Momar Ori, Takar Paja, Utsav Pankaj, Sams Alam, Myendung Singpho

Tripura: Rana Dutta, Bishal Ghosh(c), Rajesh Banik, Abhijit Chakraborty, Harmeet Singh, Udiyan Bose, Ninad Kadam, Manisankar Murasingh, Smit Patel, Viki Saha, Abhijit Sarkar, Ajoy Sarkar, Nirupam Sen, Bravish Shetty

Services: Sachidanand Pandey, Arun Bamal, Anshul Gupta, Vikas Hathwala, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Diwesh Pathania, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Raushan Raj, Ravi Chauhan, Nitin Tanwar, Nakul Harpal Verma(c), Vikas Yadav

Nagaland: Rongsen Jonathan(c), Toni Chishi, Abrar Kazi, Imliwati Lemtur, Nitesh Lohchab, KB Pawan, Sedezhalie Rupero, Paras Sehrawat, Pawan Suyal, Tahmeed Rahman, Mughavi Wotsa, Hokaito Zhimomi, Inakato Zhimomi

Mizoram:  Gaurav Singh, Lalhmangaiha, Lalnun Tluanga, Marema, HM Ralte, K Vanlalruata, G Lalbiakvela, Lalnunkima Varte, Michael Lalremkima, C Lalrinsanga, Saidingliana Sailo, Zorinliana, Akhil Rajput, Lalrempuia, Varte Kima, Sinan Abdul Khadir, Taruwar Kohli

Jharkhand: Ishan Kishan(c), Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Ishank Jaggi, Nazim Siddiqui, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sumit Kumar, Saurabh Tiwary, Utkarsh Singh, Ajay Yadav

Assam:  Amit Sinha(c), Arup Das, Rishav Das, Jitumoni Kalita, Riyan Parag, Sibsankar Roy, Gokul Sharma, Wasiqur Rahman, Ranjit Mali, Pallavkumar Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Mukhtar Hussain, Rahul Singh, Kunal Saikia, Romario Sharma

Odisha: Biplab Samantray(c), Basant Mohanty, Subham Nayak, Sandeep Pattnaik, Suryakant Pradhan, Ranjit Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Santanu Mishra, Debabrata Pradhan, Sujit Lenka, Pappu Roy, Govinda Poddar, Abhishek Raut, Subhranshu Senapati, Rajesh Mohanty

Haryana: Chaitanya Bishnoi, Ajit Chahal, Pramod Chandila, Ashish Hooda, Poonish Mehta, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Mohit Sharma, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav

Manipur: Yashpal Singh(c), Bishworjit Konthoujam, Kabrambam Meitei, Chingangbam Singh, Priyojit K Singh, Prafullomani Singh, R Rex Singh, Sagatpam Jayanta, Sultan Karim, Lakhan Rawat, Shelley Shaurya, Jitender, Somorjit Salam, Hrithik Kanojia

Sikkim: Bibek Dayali, Bipul Sharma, Faizan Khan, Lee Yong Lepcha, Milind Kumar, Bijay Subba, Ishwar Chaudhary, Nilesh Lamichaney, Padam limboo, Amosi Rai, Asish Thapa, Plazor Tamang

Andhra: Hanuma Vihari(c), Bodapati Sumanth, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Srikar Bharat, Ricky Bhui, Karthik Raman, Girinath Reddy, Yarra Prithviraj, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Jyothi Sai Krishna, KV Sasikanth, Karn Sharma, Shoaib Md Khan, Paidikalva Vijaykumar

Punjab: Mandeep Singh(c), Abhishek Sharma, Arpit Pannu, Vinay Choudhary, Jiwanjot Singh, Sharad Lumba, Sanvir Singh, Shubman Gill, Abhishek Gupta, Anmolpreet Singh, Baltej Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Siddarth Kaul, Mayank Markande, Shubek Gill, Barinder Sran

Baroda: Kedar Devdhar(c), Deepak Hooda, Sagar Mangalorkar, Lukman Meriwala, Babashafi Pathan, Pratyush Kumar, Yusuf Pathan, Atit Sheth, Pinal Shah, Swapnil Singh, Vishnu Solanki, Soaeb Tai, Aditya Waghmode

Gujarat:  Parthiv Patel(c), Priyank Panchal, Mehul Patel, Rujul Bhatt, Piyush Chawla, Siddharth Desai, Chintan Gaja, Samit Gohel, Manprit Juneja, Rush Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Bhargav Merai, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Karan Patel, Dhruv Raval

Maharashtra: Ankeet Bawne(c), Chirag Khurana, Satyajeet Bachhav, Nikit Dhumal, Samad Fallah, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Swapnil Gugale, Harshad Khadiwale, Rohit Motwani, Mukesh Choudhary, Jay Pande, Anupam Sanklecha, Naushad Shaikh, Rahul Tripathi

Vidarbha: Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Wasim Jaffer, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit M Yadav, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Aditya Sarwate, Atharwa Taide, Aditya Thakare, Akshay Wadkar, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath

Railways: Anureet Singh, Nitin Bhille, Arindam Ghosh, Madhur Khatri, Pratham Singh, Mahesh Rawat, Karan Thakur, Avinash Yadav, Faiz Ahmed, Harsh Tyagi, Manjeet Singh, Manish Rao, Shivakant Shukla, Saurabh Wakaskar

Mumbai: Shreyas Iyer(c), Dhawal Kulkarni, Siddhesh Lad, Jay Gokul Bista, Suryakumar Yadav, Aditya Tare, Eknath Kerkar, Shivam Dubey, Akash Parkar, Karsh Kothari, Shams Mulani, Akhil Herwadkar, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Dias

Saurashtra: Jaydev Shah, Aarpit Vasavada, Agnivesh Ayachi, Cheteshwar Pujara, Prerak Mankad, Avi Barot , Samarth Vyas, Kishan Parmar, Jay Chauhan, Sheldon Jackson, Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makvana, Shaurya Sanandia, Hardik Rathod, Jaydev Unadkat, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Yuvraj Chudasama

Chattisgarh: Sanjeet Desai, Shubham Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Abhimanyu Chauhan, Harpreet Singh, Ashutosh Singh, Jatin Saxena, Avnish Dhaliwal, Rishabh Tiwari, Shubham Agarwal, Manoj Singh, Shashank Chandraker, Sahban Khan, Abhishek Tamrakar , Pankaj Kumar Rao, Shivendra Singh, Siddharth Chandrakar, Amandeep Khare, Ajay Jadav Mandal

Himachal: Sumeet Verma(c), Amit Kumar, Ankush Bains, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Rishi Dhawan, Nikhil Gangta, Gurvinder Singh, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankit Kalsi, Priyanshu Khanduri , Shresth Nirmohi, Ekant Sen, Akash Vasisht

Bengal: Manoj Tiwary(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Koushik Ghosh, Anustup Majumdar, Ishan Porel, Abhishek Raman, Saurabh Singh, Boddupalli Amit, Ashok Dinda, Aamir Gani, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Pradipta Pramanik, Prayas Barman

Kerala: Sachin Baby(c), KC Akshay, Arun Karthik, Basil Thampi, Akshay Chandran, Vasudevan Arundhadi Jagadeesh, Vinoop Manoharan, MD Nidheesh, Rohan Prem, Ponnam Rahul, Salman Nizar, Sanju Samson, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Hyderabad: Akshath Reddy(c), Tanmay Agarwal, Ajay Dev Goud, Chama V Milind, Ravi Kiran, Rohit Rayudu, Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanay Thyagarajan, Himalay Agarwal, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Mohammed Siraj, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Palakodeti Sairam, Kolla Sumanth

Tamil Nadu: Baba Indrajith(c), Kaushik Gandhi, Abhinav Mukund, Murali Vijay, Vijay Shankar, Baba Aparajith, Dinesh Karthik, N Jagadeesan, Washington Sundar, Ravichandran Ashwin, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Rahil Shah, M Mohammed, Jagatheesan Kousik, Rohit Raj, Abhishek Tanwar

 

Madhya Pradesh:  Naman Ojha(c), Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Aryaman Birla, Ankit Dane, Yash Dubey, Gaurav Yadav, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Mohnish Mishra, Ishwar Pandey, Shubham Sharma, Anshul Tripathi

Rajasthan: Mahipal Lomror(c), Deepak Chahar, Rajesh Bishnoi Jr, Chetan Bist, Robin Bist, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Amitkumar Gautam, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Manender Narender Singh, Ashok Menaria, Nathu Singh, Tajinder Singh, TM Ul-Haq

Jammu and Kashmir: Parvez Rasool(c), Ahmed Bandy, Obaid Haroon, Mohammed Mudhasir, Shubham Pundir, Owais Amin Shah, Ian Dev Singh, Waseem Raza, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Fazil Rashid, Shubham Khajuria, Irfan Pathan, Rohit Sharma, Paras Sharma, Umar Nazir Mir

Uttar Pradesh: Akshdeep Nath(c), Priyam Garg, Suresh Raina, Samarth Singh, Umang Sharma, Dhruv Pratap Singh, Upendra Yadav, Zeeshan Ansari, Almas Shaukat, Mohammad Saif, Ankit Rajpoot, Saurabh Kumar, Shivam Mavi, Rinku Singh, Yash Dayal

Goa: Sagun Kamat(c), Felix Alemao, Amit Verma, Sumiran Amonkar, Krishna Das, Amogh Sunil Desai, Samar Shravan Dubhashi, Lakshay Garg , Vishamber Kahlon, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Keenan Vaz

===============================================================