IPL 2021 Points Table: Kolkata pips Mumbai to seal Playoffs spot

IPL 2021 Points table: Kolkata Knight Riders pipped Mumbai Indians and became the fourth team to reach the Playoffs on Friday.

Kolkata posted the highest score in Sharjah this season.   -  SPORTZPICS

Kolkata Knight Riders pipped Mumbai Indians and became the fourth team to reach the Playoffs on Friday.

IPL 2021 Orange Cap updated table today: KL Rahul retains top spot from Ruturaj Gaikwad  

IPL 2021 Purple Cap updated table today: Harshal Patel top with 26 wickets, Shami jumps to third

Updated IPL 2021 Points Table

TEAMSPWLPointsNRR
Delhi Capitals (Q)1410420+0.481
Chennai Super Kings (Q)149518+0.455
Royal Challengers Bangalore (Q)149518-0.140
Kolkata Knight Riders (Q)147714+0.587
Mumbai Indians147714+0.116
Punjab Kings146812-0.001
Rajasthan Royals145910-0.993
Sunrisers Hyderabad143116-0.545
For more updates, follow Sportstar on :