IPL 2022 Points Table updated: GT, RR, LSG, RCB finish in top four; Mumbai beats Delhi

IPL Points Table 2022: Here's the updated team rankings after every match in the Tata Indian Premier League.

MI beat DC by five wickets in its final IPL 2022 match.   -  SPORTZPICS

Here's the updated Indian Premier League (IPL) 2022 points table with team standings.

Royal Challengers Bangalore pips Delhi to book IPL 2022 playoffs spot, faces LSG in Eliminator  

READ | IPL 2022 Orange Cap updated table

READ | IPL 2022 Purple Cap updated table

IPL 2022 Updated Points Table

Sr noTeamsPlayedWonLostNRRPoints
1Gujarat Titans (Q)14104+0.31620
2Rajasthan Royals (Q)1495+0.29818
3Lucknow Super Giants (Q)1495+0.25118
4Royal Challengers Bangalore (Q)1486-0.25316
5Delhi Capitals1477+0.20414
6Punjab Kings1477+0.12614
7Kolkata Knight Riders1468+0.14612
8Sunrisers Hyderabad1468-0.37912
9Chennai Super Kings14410-0.2038
10Mumbai Indians14410-0.5068

The rankings will be updated at the end of every match.

For more updates, follow Sportstar on :