IPL 2022 Points Table updated: Punjab Kings beats Sunrisers Hyderabad in final league game to end sixth

IPL Points Table 2022: Here's the updated team rankings after every match in the Tata Indian Premier League.

Punjab Kings cruised to a five-wicket win over Sunrisers Hyderabad at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai on Sunday.   -  SPORTZPICS

Which team is at the top of the IPL 2022 standings? Find out.

READ | IPL 2022 Orange Cap updated table

READ | IPL 2022 Purple Cap updated table

IPL 2022 Updated Points Table

Sr noTeamsPlayedWonLostNRRPoints
1Gujarat Titans (Q)14104+0.31620
2Rajasthan Royals (Q)1495+0.29818
3Lucknow Super Giants (Q)1495+0.25118
4Royal Challengers Bangalore (Q)1486-0.25316
5Delhi Capitals1477+0.20414
6Punjab Kings1477+0.12614
7Kolkata Knight Riders1468+0.14612
8Sunrisers Hyderabad1468-0.37912
9Chennai Super Kings14410-0.2038
10Mumbai Indians14410-0.5068

The rankings will be updated at the end of every match.

For more updates, follow Sportstar on :