FIFA Women's World Cup 2019: Squad lists of all 24 teams

FIFA has confirmed all 552 players who will take to the field in France at the upcoming FIFA Women's Cup 2019.

The final 23-player squad list has been confirmed by all 24 participating nations of the 2019 FIFA World Cup. Here's how all teams will look like:

 

GROUP A

France: Sarah Bouhaddi, Solène Durand, Pauline Peyraud-Magnin, Julie Debever, Sakina Karchaoui, Amel Majri, Griedge Mbock Bathy, Eve Périsset, Wendie Renard, Marion Torrent, Aïssatou Tounkara, Charlotte Bilbault, Elise Bussaglia, Maeva Clemaron, Grace Geyoro, Amandine Henry, Gaëtane Thiney, Viviane Asseyi, Delphine Cascarino, Kadidiatou Diani, Valérie Gauvin, Emelyne Laurent, Eugénie Le Sommer

South Korea: Kang Kaae, Jung Boram, Kim Minjung, Kim Hyeri, Shin Damyeong, Lim Seonjoo, Lee Eunmi, Kim Doyeon, Jang Selgi, Jeong Yeonga, Hwang Boram, Lee Youngju, Kang Yumi, Lee Sodam, Moon Mira, Cho Sohyun, Lee Mina, Kang Chaerim, Jung Seolbin, Ji Soyun, Lee Geummin, Yeo Minji, Son Hwayeon

Norway: Ingrid Hjelmseth, Cecilie Fiskerstrand, Oda Bogstad, Ingrid Moe Wold, Cecilie Redisch Kvamme, Maria Thorisdottir, Maren Mjelde, Stine Hovland, Synne Skinnes Hansen, Kristine Minde, Frida Leonhardsen Maanum, Vilde Risa, Ingrid Syrstad Engen, Therese Sessy Åsland, Amelie Vevle Eikeland, Emilie Haavi, Guro Reiten, Karina Saevik, Caroline Graham Hansen, Isabell Herlovsen, Lisa-Marie Karlseng Utland, Emilie Nautnes, Elise Thorsnes


Nigeria: Tochukwu Oluehi, Alaba Jonathan, Chiamaka Nnadozie, Osinachi Ohale, Ngozi Ebere, Onome Ebi, Faith Michael, Chidinma Okeke, Rita Chikwelu, Ngozi Okobi-Okeoghene, Evelyn Nwabuoku, Ogonna Chukwudi, Halimatu Ayinde, Amarachi Okoronkwo, Desire Oparanozie, Anam Imo, Asisat Oshoala, Uchendu Chinaza, Uchenna Kanu, Rasheedat Ajibade, Francisca Ordega, Alice Ogebe, Chinwendu Ihezuo

 

GROUP B

Germany: Almuth Schult, Laura Benkarth, Merle Frohms, Carolin Simon, Kathrin Hendrich, Leonie Maier, Marina Hegering, Lena Goeßling, Sara Doorsoun, Johanna Elsig, Giulia Gwinn, Lena Sophie Oberdorf, Lea Schüller, Linda Dallmann, Turid Knaak, Svenja Huth, Dzsenifer Marozsan, Alexandra Popp, Sara Däbritz, Verena Schweers, Melanie Leupolz, Lina Magull, Klara Bühl

China PR: Xu Huan, Lin Yuping, Lou Yuping, Lou Jiahui, Wu Haiyan, Han Peng, Wang Shuang, Li Jiayue, Yang Li, Li Ying, Wang Shanshan, Peng Shimeng, Wang Yan, Wang Ying, Song Duan, Li Wen, Gu Yasha, Bi Xiaolin, Tan Ruyin, Zhang Rui, Yao Wei, Luo Guiping, Liu Yanqiu

Spain: Lola Gallardo, Sandra Panos, Mariasun Quinones, Irene Paredes, Marta Corredera, Leila Ouahabi, Ivana Andres, Marta Torrejon, Celia Jimenez, Mapi Leon, Andrea Pereira, Amanda Sampedro, Aitana Bonmati, Patri Guijarro, Virginia Torrecilla, Alexia Putellas, Vicky Losada, Silvia Meseguer, Jenni Hermoso, Andrea Falcon, Lucia Garcia, Nahikari Garcia, Mariona Caldentey

South Africa: Andile Dlamini, Kaylin Swart, Mapaseka Mpuru, Lebogang Ramalepe, Nothando Vilakazi, Noko Matlou, Janine van Wyk, Bambanani Mbane, Bongeka Gamede, Tiisetso Makhubela, Refiloe Jane, Mamello Makhabane, Karabo Dlamini, Leandra Smeda, Kholosa Biyana, Busisiwe Ndimeni, Sibulele Holweni, Linda Motlhalo, Rhoda Mulaudzi, Amanda Mthandi, Thembi Kgatlana, Jermaine Seoposenwe, Ode Fulutudilu

 

GROUP C

Australia:  Mackenzie Arnold, Teagan Micah, Lydia Williams, Teigen Allen, Laura Alleway, Ellie Carpenter, Steph Catley, Alanna Kennedy, Clare Polkinghorne, Gema Simon, Katrina Gorry, Amy Harrison, Elise Kellond-Knight, Chloe Logarzo, Aivi Luik, Emily van Egmond, Tameka Yallop, Lisa De Vanna, Caitlin Foord, Mary Fowler, Emily Gielnik, Sam Kerr, Hayley Raso

Italy: Laura Giuliani, Chiara Marchitelli, Rosalia Pipitone, Elisa Bartoli, Lisa Boattin, Laura Fusetti, Sara Gama, Alia Guagni, Elena Linari, Linda Tucceri Cimini, Valentina Bergamaschi, Barbara Bonansea, Valentina Cernoia, Aurora Galli, Manuela Giugliano, Alice Parisi, Martina Rosucci, Annamaria Serturini, Valentina Giacinti, Cristiana Girelli, Ilaria Mauro, Daniela Sabatino, Stefania Tarenzi

Brazil: Aline, Bárbara, Letícia, Camila, Érika, Fabiana, Kathellen, Letícia, Mônica, Tamires, Tayla, Adriana, Andressinha, Formiga, Thaisa, Andressa Alves, Bia Zaneratto, Cristiane, Debinha, Geyse, Ludmila, Marta, Raquel

Jamaica: Sydney Schneider, Lauren Silver, Chanel Hudson-Marks, Chantel Swaby, Konya Plummer, Allyson Swaby, Ashleigh Shim, Chinyelu Asher,  Deniesha Blackwood, Dominique Bond-Flasza, Khadija Shaw, Marlo Sweatman, Nicole McClure, Sashana Campbell,  Toriana Patterson, Trudi Carter, Yazmeen Jamieson, Kayla McCoy, Chenya Matthews, Tiffany Cameron, Jody Brown, Olufolasade Adamolekun, Havana Solaun

 

GROUP D

England: Steph Houghton, Toni Duggan, Jade Moore, Carly Telford, Ellen White, Lucy Bronze, Demi Stokes, Rachel Daly, Alex Greenwood, Fran Kirby, Keira Walsh, Nikita Parris, Karen Bardsley, Millie Bright, Jill Scott, Karen Carney, Leah Williamson, Georgia Stanway, Abbie McManus, Beth Mead, Lucy Staniforth, Mary Earps, Jordie Taylor

Scotland: Lee Alexander, Jenna Fife, Shannon Lynn, Chloe Arthur, Jennifer Beattie, Rachel Corsie, Nicola Docherty, Sophie Howard, Hayley Lauder, Joelle Murray, Kirsty Smith, Lizzie Arnot, Leanne Crichton, Kim Little, Jo Love, Christie Murray, Caroline Weir, Fiona Brown, Lana Clelland, Erin Cuthbert, Claire Emslie, Lisa Evans, Jane Ross

Argentina: Vanina Correa, Gaby Garton, Solana Pereyra, Agustina Barroso, Florencia Bonsegundo, Ruth Bravo, Aldana Cometti, Natalie Juncos, Adriana Sachs, Eliana Stábile, Estefanía Banini, Lorena Benítez, Gabriela Chávez, Mariela Coronel, Virginia Gómez, Dalila Ippólito, Mariana Larroquette, Miriam Mayorga, Vanesa Santana, Sole Jaimes, Milagros Menéndez, Yael Oviedo, Belén Potassa

Japan: Sakiko Ikeda, Ayaka Yamashita, Chika Hirao, Aya Sameshima, Rumi Utsugi, Saki Kumagai, Shiori Miyake, Risa Shimizu, Nana Ichisei, Asato Miyagawa, Moeka Minami, Mizuho Sakaguchi, Emi Nakajima, Yuka Momiki, Yui Hasegawa, Hina Sugita, Narumi Miura, Yuika Sugasawa, Mana Iwabuchi, Kumi Yokoyama, Rikako Kobayashi, Jun Endo, Saori Takarada

 

GROUP E

Canada: Sabrina D'Angelo, Stephanie Labbe, Kailen Sheridan, Lindsay Agnew, Kadeisha Buchanan, Allysha Chapman, Jenna Hellstrom, Ashley Lawrence, Rebecca Quinn, Jayde Riviere, Shannon Woeller, Shelina Zadorsky, Deanne Rose, Julia Grosso, Desiree Scott, Sophie Schmidt, Jessie Fleming, Janine Beckie, Gabrielle Carle, Jordyn Huitema, Adriana Leon, Nichelle Prince, Christine Sinclair

Cameroon: Isabelle Mambingo, Annette Ngo Ndom, Marthe Ongmahan, Aurielle Awona, Augustine Ejangue, Estelle Johnson, Yvonne Leuko, Christine Mani, Claudine Meffometou, Ysis Sonkeng, Michaela-Batya Abam, Thérèse Abena, Raissa Feudjio, Charlène Meyong, Genevieve Ngo, Marlyse Ngo Ndoumbouk, Jeannette Yango, Henriette Akaba, Gaëlle Enganamouit, Madeleine Ngono Mani, Ajara Nchout, Gabrielle Onguéné, Alexandra Takounda

New Zealand: CJ Bott, Katie Bowen, Olivia Chance, Daisy Cleverley, Katie Duncan, Abby Erceg, Victoria Esson, Anna Green, Sarah Gregorius, Betsy Hassett, Emma Kete, Annalie Longo, Meikayla Moore, Sarah Morton, Erin Nayler, Nadia Olla, Ria Percival, Ali Riley, Paige Satchell, Stephanie Skilton, Rebekah Stott, Rosie White, Hannah Wilkinson

Netherlands: Lineth Beerensteyn, Dominique Bloodworth, Anouk Dekker, Merel van Dongen, Daniëlle van de Donk, Kika van Es, Loes Geurts, Stefanie van der Gragt, Jackie Groenen, Ellen Jansen, Renate Jansen, Inessa Kaagman, Danique Kerkdijk, Lize Kop, Desiree van Lunteren, Lieke Martens, Vivianne Miedema, Liza van der Most, Victoria Pelova, Jill Roord, Shanice van de Sanden, Sherida Spitse, Sari van Veenendaal

 

GROUP F

United States: Adrianna Franch, Ashlyn Harris, Alyssa Naeher, Abby Dahlkemper, Tierna Davidson, Crystal Dunn, Ali Krieger, Kelley O’Hara, Becky Sauerbrunn, Emily Sonnett, Morgan Brian, Julie Ertz, Lindsey Horan, Rose Lavelle, Allie Long, Samantha Mewis, Tobin Heath, Carli Lloyd, Jessica McDonald, Alex Morgan, Christen Press, Mallory Pugh, Megan Rapinoe

Thailand: Waraporn Boonsing, Sukanya Chor Charoenying, Tiffany Sornpao, Duangnapa Sritala, Natthakarn Chinwong, Kanjanaporn Saenkhun, Warunee Phetwiset, Khwanruedi Saengchan, Sunisa Srangthaisong, Ainon Phancha, Pitsamai Sornsai, Pikul Khueanpet, Silawan Intamee, Wilaiporn Boothduang, Sudarat Chucheun, Rattikan Thongsombut, Orathai Srimanee, Saowalak Pengngam, Taneekarn Dangda, Kanjana Sung-ngoen, Miranda Nild, Phonpiryn Philawan

Chile: Natalia Campos, Christiane Endler, Ryann Torrero, Valentina Díaz , Su Helen Galaz, Carla Guerrero, Camila Sáez, Rocío Soto, Javiera Toro, Karen Araya, Elisa Durán, Ana Gutiérrez, Francisca Lara, Yessenia López, Daniela Pardo, Claudia Soto, Yanara Aedo, Rosario Balmaceda, Javiera Grez, Yessenia Huenteo, María José Rojas, María José Urrutia, Daniela Zamora

Sweden:  Jennifer Falk, Hedvig Lindahl, Zecira Musovic, Jonna Andersson, Nathalie Björn, Magdalena Eriksson, Nilla Fischer, Hanna Glas, Amanda Ilestedt, Linda Sembrant, Anna Anvegârd, Kosovare Asllani, Stina Blackstenius, Lina Hurtig, Sofia Jakobsson, Madelen Janogy, Mimmi Larsson, Julia Roddar, Fridolina Rolfö, Elin Rubensson, Olivia Schough, Caroline Seger, Julia Zigiotti Olme