ISL 2020-21 fixtures: Full ISL schedule, match timings, teams and venues

ISL Schedule 2020-21: Here's the complete schedule of seventh Indian Super League 2020 season, ISL fixtures, upcoming ISL matches, match time and venue details.

Adam Le Fondre scored a stoppage-time penalty for Mumbai City FC against FC Goa on Wednesday.   -  ISL/SPORTZPICS

The seventh edition of Indian Super League (ISL 2020-21) kicked off on November 20 in Goa.

Bengaluru FC and Hyderabad FC played out a 0-0 draw at Fatordq Stadium in Margao on Saturday.

On Sunday, Jamshedpur FC will take on Odisha FC in the first game of the evening in Tilak Maidan and Chennaiyin FC will host Kerala Blasters in the late kick-off at GMC Athletic Stadium.

RELATED| ISL 2020-21 news: Kerala Blasters, ATK Mohun Bagan kick off a season like no other

The 2020-21 edition of ISL will be played behind closed doors in Goa at three venues - Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, GMC Athletic Stadium, Bambolim, and Tilak Maidan Stadium, Vasco. All double-headers will be played on Sundays and start at 5 PM and 7:30 PM respectively.

This edition will see Kolkata powerhouses Mohun Bagan FC and East Bengal in action as ATK-Mohun Bagan and SC East Bengal. With the expansion, the season will have 115 games - 20 more than last year.

RELATED| ISL 2020-21 fixtures: Mohun Bagan to face East Bengal in Kolkata Derby on November 27  

ATK-Mohun Bagan will take on Bengaluru FC at the Fatorda Stadium on December 21. ATK won the 2019-20 edition and is the most successful franchise in the history of ISL with three titles.

Last season's League Shield winner FC Goa begins its campaign against former champion Bengaluru FC on November 22 at the JL Nehru Stadium in Fatorda. The league phase of the tournament will run from November to February.

RELATED| ISL 2020-21: The list of champions so far

The schedule for the remaining 55 league matches will be published in December post clarity on calendar dates of Asian Football Confederation (AFC) Competitions matches. The schedule for semifinal and final is yet to be finalised.

Here's the full list of Indian Super League (ISL) fixtures for 2020-2021 season

DATE & DAYMATCHTIME (IST)VENUE
20 November, FridayKerala Blasters vs ATK-Mohun Bagan7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
21 November, SaturdayNorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC7:30 PMTilak Maidan
22 November, SundayFC Goa vs Bengaluru FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
23 November, MondayOdisha FC vs Hyderabad FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
24 November, TuesdayJamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC7:30 PMTilak Maidan
25 November, WednesdayFC Goa vs Mumbai City FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
26 November, ThursdayKerala Blasters vs NorthEast United FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
27 November, FridaySC East Bengal vs ATK-Mohun Bagan7:30 PMTilak Maidan
28 November, SaturdayBengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
29 November, SundayJamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC5:00 PMTilak Maidan
29 November, SundayChennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
30 November, MondayFC Goa vs NorthEast United FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
1 December, TuesdayMumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
2 December, WednesdayHyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC7:30 PMTilak Maidan
3 December, ThursdayATK-Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
4 December, FridayChennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
5 December, SaturdayNorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal7:30 PMTilak Maidan
6 December, SundayMumbai City FC vs Odisha FC5:00 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
6 December, SundayFC Goa vs Kerala Blasters7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
7 December, MondayJamshedpur FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan7:30 PMTilak Maidan
8 December, TuesdayBengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
9 December, WednesdayMumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
10 December, ThursdaySC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC7:30 PMTilak Maidan
11 December, FridayATK-Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
12 December, SaturdayOdisha FC vs FC Goa7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
13 December, SundayNorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC5:00 PMTilak Maidan
13 December, SundayBengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
14 December, MondayMumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
15 December, TuesdayHyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal7:30 PMTilak Maidan
16 December, WednesdayATK-Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
17 December, ThursdayOdisha FC vs Bengaluru FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
18 December, FridayNorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC7:30 PMTilak Maidan
19 December, SaturdayFC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
20 December, SundayHyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC5:00 PMTilak Maidan
20 December, SundayKerala Blasters vs SC East Bengal7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
21 December, MondayATK-Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
22 December, TuesdayOdisha FC vs NorthEast United FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
23 December, WednesdayJamshedpur FC vs FC Goa7:30 PMTilak Maidan
26 December, SaturdaySC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC7:30 PMTilak Maidan
27 December, SundayKerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
28 December, MondayBengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
29 December, TuesdayChennaiyin FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
30 December, WednesdayHyderabad FC vs FC Goa7:30 PMTilak Maidan
2 January, SaturdayMumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
3 January, SundaySC East Bengal vs Odisha FC5:00 PMTilak Maidan
3 January, SundayATK-Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
4 January, MondayChennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
5 January, TuesdayBengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
6 January, WednesdaySC East Bengal vs FC Goa7:30 PMTilak Maidan
7 January, ThursdayKerala Blasters vs Odisha FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
8 January, FridayNortheast United FC vs Hyderabad FC7:30 PMTilak Maidan
9 January, SaturdayBengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
10 January, SundayChennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC7:30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
10 January, SundayJamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters5:00 PMTilak Maidan
11 January, MondayATK-Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC7:30 PMFatorda Stadium
12 January, TuesdayNorthEast United FC vs Bengaluru FC7.30 PMTiak Maidan
13 January, WednesdayOdisha FC vs Chennaiyn FC7.30 PMGMC Sadium Bambolim
14 January, ThursdayFC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
15 January, FridaySC East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters7.30 PMTilak Maidan
16 January, SaturdayMumbai City FC vs Hyderabad FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
17 January, SundayJamshedpur FC vs NorthEast United FC5.00 PMTilak Maidan
17 January, SundayFC Goa vs ATK Mohun Bagan7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
18 January, MondayChennaiyin FC vs SC East Bengal7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
19 January, TuesdayHyderabad FC vs Odisha FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
20 January, WednesdayKerala Blasters vs Bengaluru FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
21 January, ThursdayATK Mohun Bagan vs Chennaiyin FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
22 January, FridaySC East Bengal vs Mumbai City FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
23 January, SaturdayKerala Blasters vs FC Goa7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
24 January, SundayJamshedpur FC vs Hyderbad FC5 PMTilak Maidan
24 January, SundayBengaluru FC vs Odisha FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
25 January, MondayChennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
26 January, TuesdayNorthEast United FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
27 January, WednesdayKerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
28 January, ThursdayHyderabad FC vs Bengaluru FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
29 January, FridayFC Goa vs SC East Bengal7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
30 January, SaturdayMumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
31 January, SundayHyderabad FC vs Chennaiyin FC5.00 PMTilak Maidan
31 January, SundayATK Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
1 February, MondayOdisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
2 February, TuesdaySC East Bengal vs Bengaluru FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
3 February, WednesdayKerala Blasters vs Mumbai City FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
4 February, ThursdayNorthEast United FC vs FC Goa7.30 PMTilak Maidan
5 February, FridayBengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
6 February, SaturdayOdisha FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
7 February, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs SC East Bengal5 PMFatorda Stadium
7 February, SundayHyderabad FC vs NorthEast United FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
8 February, MondayMumabi City FC vs FC Goa7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
9 February, TuesdayBengaluru FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
10 February, WednesdayChennaiyin FC vs Jamshedpur FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
11 February, ThursdayOdisha FC vs Kerala Blasters FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
12 February, FridaySC East Bengal vs Hyderabad FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
13 February, SaturdayChennaiyin FC vs FC Goa7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
14 February, SundayNorthEast United FC vs Odisha FC5.00 PMTilak Maidan
14 February, SundayATK Mohun Bagan vs Jamshedpur FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
15 February, MondayMumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
16 February, TuesdayHyderabad FC vs Kerala Blasters FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
17 February, WednesdayFC Goa vs Odisha FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
18 February, ThursdayChennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
19 February, FridayATK Mohun Bagan vs SC East Bengal7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
20 February, SaturdayJamshedpur FC vs Mumbai City FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
21 February, SundayBengaluru FC vs FC Goa5.00 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
21 February, SundayKerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
22 February, MondayHyderabad FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan7.30 PMTilak Maidan
23 February, TuesdaySC East Bengal vs NorthEast United FC7.30 PMFatorda Stadium
24 February, WednesdayOdisha FC vs Mumbai City FC7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
25 February, ThursdayJamshedpur FCvs Bengaluru FC7.30 PMTilak Maidan
26 February, FridayNorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters7.30 PMTilak Maidan
27 February, SaturdayOdisha FC sv SC East Bengal7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim
28 February, SundayFC Goa vs Hyderabad FC5.00 PMFatorda Stadium
28 February, SundayMumbai City FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan7.30 PMGMC Stadium Bambolim

 

Podcast: Shyam Vasudevan and Aashin Prasad review the ups and downs of matchweek 5 of the Indian Super League on The Full Time Show.

 

 

ISL 2020 will be televised live on Star Sports and live streamed on Disney+Hotstar.
For more updates, follow Sportstar on :