From the Women's ODI World Cup in New Zealand to All England Open in Birmingham, here's the complete sports schedule for March 2022.

Cricket

March 3: 1st T20I, Bangladesh v Afghanistan - Sher-e-Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

Mar 4-8: 1st Test, Pakistan v Australia - Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi

Mar 4-3 April: ICC Women's Cricket World Cup 2022 - New Zealand

Mar 4-8: 1st Test, India v Sri Lanka - PCA Stadium, Mohali

Mar 5: 2nd T20I, Bangladesh v Afghanistan - Sher-e-Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

Mar 8-12: 1st Test, West Indies v England - Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

READ: Women's World Cup 2022: Full fixtures, match schedules, timings, streaming details

Mar 12-16: 2nd Test, Pakistan v Australia - National Stadium, Karachi

Mar 12-16: 2nd Test (D/N), India v Sri Lanka - M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

Mar 16-20: 2nd Test, West Indies v England - Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Mar 18: 1st ODI, South Africa v Bangladesh - SuperSport Park, Centurion

Mar 20: 2nd ODI, South Africa v Bangladesh - Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Mar 21-25: 3rd Test, Pakistan v Australia - Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore

Mar 23: 3rd ODI, South Africa v Bangladesh - SuperSport Park, Centurion

Mar 24-28: 3rd Test, West Indies v England - National Cricket Stadium, St George's, Grenada

Mar 25: Only T20I, New Zealand v Netherlands - McLean Park, Napier

Mar 29: 1st ODI, New Zealand v Netherlands - Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

Mar 29: 1st ODI, Pakistan v Australia - Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi

Mar 31 - 4 April: 1st Test, South Africa v Bangladesh - Kingsmean, Durban

Mar 31: 2nd ODI, Pakistan v Australia - Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi

Mar 4-13: BEIJING WINTER PARALYMPICS

Football

Mar 5: Bundesliga, Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen - Allianz Arena, Munich

Mar 6: Premier League, Manchester City v Manchester United - Etihad Stadium, Manchester

Mar 7: Serie A, Napoli vs AC Milan - Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples

Mar 9: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Liverpool v Inter Milan - Anfield, Liverpool

Mar 9: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Bayern Munich v RB Salzburg - Allianz Arena, Munich

Mar 10: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Manchester City v Sporting CP - Etihad Stadium, Manchester

Mar 10: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Real Madrid v Paris Saint-Germain - Santiago Bernebau, Madrid

Mar 11: Indian Super League, Semifinal 1, First Leg - TBC

ALSO READ - Revised fixtures list announced for I-League 2021-22

Mar 12: Indian Super League, Semifinal 2, First Leg - TBC

Mar 12: Premier League, Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur - Old Trafford, Manchester

Mar 15: Indian Super League, Semifinal 1, Second Leg - TBC

Mar16: Indian Super League, Semifinal 2, Second Leg - TBC

Mar 16: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Ajax v Benfica - Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam

Mar 16: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Manchester United v Atletico Madrid - Old Trafford, Manchester

Mar 17: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Juventus v Villareal - Allianz Stadium, Turin

Mar 17: UEFA Champions League Round of 16, Second Leg, Lille v Chelsea - Stade Pierre Mauroy, Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Mar 17: Premier League, Arsenal v Liverpool - Emirates Stadium, London

Mar 20: Indian Super League, Final - PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Mar 20: Premier League, Liverpool v Manchester United - Anfield, Liverpool

Mar 21: La Liga, Real Madrid v Barcelona - Santiago Bernebau, Madrid

Mar 22: UEFA Women's Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Bayern Munich v Paris Saint-Germain - Allianz Arena, Munich

Mar 23: UEFA Women's Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Real Madrid v Barcelona - Alfredo Di Stéfano Stadium, Madrid

Mar 23: UEFA Women's Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Juventus v Olympique Lyonnais - Allianz Stadium, Turin

Mar 24: UEFA Women's Champions League Quarterfinal, First Leg, Arsenal v Wolfsburg - Emirates Stadium, London

Mar 30: UEFA Women's Champions League Quarterfinal, Second Leg, Barcelona v Real Madrid - Camp Nou, Barcelona

Mar 31: UEFA Women's Champions League Quarterfinal, Second Leg, Paris Saint-Germain v Bayern Munich - Parc Des Princes, Paris

Mar 31: UEFA Women's Champions League Quarterfinal, Second Leg, Wolfsburg v Arsenal - Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg

READ: ISL 2021-22 fixtures: Full ISL schedule, match timings, teams and venues

Tennis

Mar 4-5: Davis Cup, World Group I Playoffs - India vs Denmark - New Delhi

Till March 6: WTA250 Monterrey

Till March 6: WTA250 Lyon

Mar 10-20: Indian Wells Masters

Mar 23 - April 3: Miami Masters

Hockey

Mar 12: FIH Pro League (Women), India vs Germany - Bhubaneswar

Mar 12: FIH Pro League (Men), India vs Germany - Bhubaneswar

Mar 13: FIH Pro League Women), India vs Germany - Bhubaneswar

Mar 13: FIH Pro League (Men), India vs Germany - Bhubaneswar

Mar 19: FIH Pro League (Men), India vs Argentina - Bhubaneswar

Mar 20: FIH Pro League (Men), India vs Argentina - Bhubaneswar

Athletics

Mar 1: 1st Indian Open Jumps Competition - Trivandrum, Kerala

Mar 2: World Indoor Tour Madrid

Mar 4-5: World Athletics Race Walking Team Championships - Muscat (Oman)

Mar 6: Tokyo Marathon

Mar 13: Nagoya Women's Marathon - Nagoya, Japan

Mar 13: Indian Grand Prix 1 - Trivandrum, Kerala

Mar 18-20: World Athletics Indoor Championships - Belgrade (Serbia)

Mar 23: Indian Grand Prix 2 - Trivandrum, Kerala

Mar 26: SAAF & National Cross Country Athletics Championships - Kohima, Nagaland

Badminton

Mar 8-13: German Open

Mar 16-20: All England Open (Super 1000) - Birmingham

Mar 22-27: Swiss Open

Boxing

Till March 16: ASBC Youth and Junior Boxing Championships - Amman, Jordan

Mar 19-20: Dubai Expo (Champions night)

Chess

Mar 1-14: FIDE Grand Prix 2 - Belgrade

Mar 19-16: Meltwater Champions Chess Tour 2

Mar 21 - April 4: FIDE Grand Prix 3 - Berlin

Mar 27 - April 6: European Individual Chess Championship

Golf

Mar 3-6: Women’s World Championship

Formula One

Mar 20: Bahrain Grand Prix

Mar 27: Saudi Arabian Grand Prix

Shooting

Mar 8-19: ISSF World Cup Shotgun - Nicosia, Cyprus

Mar 27 - April 7: ISSF World Cup Shotgun - Lima, Peru

Table Tennis

Mar 17-19: Para Nationals - Indore

Mar 20-27: Senior Nationals - Shillong

Mar 28 - April 3: Junior and Youth Nationals - Alappuzha