IPL 2020 RR vs SRH Predicted Playing XI Today Match Squad Updates: Jason Holder replaces Kane Williamson in Hyderabad playing XI, Rajasthan unchanged

IPL 2020, SRH vs RR Predicted XI Dream XI Playing XI: A look at the Dream 11 and Predicted XI from the game between Sunrisers Hyderabad and Rajasthan Royals in Dubai.

Jason Holder

West Indies skipper Jason Holder   -  Twitter

Rajasthan Royals (Playing XI): Ben Stokes, Robin Uthappa, Sanju Samson(w), Steven Smith(c), Jos Buttler, Riyan Parag, Rahul Tewatia, Jofra Archer, Shreyas Gopal, Ankit Rajpoot, Kartik Tyagi

Sunrisers Hyderabad (Playing XI): David Warner(c), Jonny Bairstow(w), Priyam Garg, Manish Pandey, Vijay Shankar, Abdul Samad, Jason Holder, Rashid Khan, Shahbaz Nadeem, Sandeep Sharma, T Natarajan

Sunrisers Hyderabad Predicted XI

RR vs SRH, IPL 2020 Live Score Updates: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals, playing XI out soon

1. David Warner (C/Overseas)

2. Jonny Bairstow (Wk/Overseas)

3. Vijay Shankar

4. Manish Pandey

5. Jason Holder (Overseas)

6. Priyam Garg

7. Abhishek Sharma

8. Rashid Khan (Overseas)

9. Khaleel Ahmed

10. T Natarajan

11. Abdul Samad

IPL 2020, RR vs SRH preview: The Royal hunt for the playoffs spot  

Rajasthan Royals Predicted XI

1. Yashasvi Jaiswal

2. Jos Buttler (Overseas)

3. Sanju Samson (Wk)

4. Steve Smith (C/Overseas)

5. Ben Stokes (Overseas)

6. Robin Uthappa

7. Riyan Parag

8. Shreyas Gopal

9. Jofra Archer (Overseas)

10. Kartik Tyagi

11. Jaydev Unadkat

IPL 2020: RR vs SRH- Head-to-head record, players to watch out for

WATCH EPISODE 3 OF OUR NEWEST SERIES T20 TIME FEATURING AAKASH CHOPRA

IPL Points Table

TEAMSPWLPointsNRR
Delhi Capitals107314+0.774
Royal Challengers Bangalore107314+0.182
Mumbai Indians96312+1.201
Kolkata Knight Riders105510-0.828
Kings XI Punjab10468-0.177
Rajasthan Royals10468-0.591
Sunrisers Hyderabad9366+0.008
Chennai Super Kings10376-0.463

 

HEAD-TO-HEAD RECORD

Last IPL meeting:

RR (163/5 in 19.5 overs) beat SRH (158/4 in 20 overs) by 5 wickets.

Earlier this season, the sides had squared off in Dubai on October 11, Sunday. The Rajasthan-based franchise handed the Hyderabad-based side a five-wicket win as youngsters Riyan Parag (42*) and Rahul Tewatia (45*) put on a match-winning 85-run partnership for the sixth wicket.

The squads:

Rajasthan Royals: Steve Smith (Captain), Jos Buttler (Wicketkeeper), Sanju Samson, Jofra Archer, Ben Stokes, Robin Uthappa, David Miller, Ankit Rajpoot, Mahipal Lomror, Manan Vohra, Riyan Parag, Mayank Markande, Shreyas Gopal, Varun Aaron, Jaydev Unadkat, Kartik Tyagi, Akash Singh, Oshane Thomas, Andrew Tye, Rahul Tewatia, Shashank Singh, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Anirudha Joshi, Tom Curran and Anuj Rawat.

Sunrisers Hyderabad: David Warner (Captain), Jonny Bairstow (wicketkeeper), Kane Williamson, Manish Pandey, Shreevats Goswami, Virat Singh, Priyam Garg, Wriddhiman Saha, Abdul Samad, Vijay Shankar, T Natarajan, Mohammad Nabi, Rashid Khan, Jason Holder, Abhishek Sharma, B. Sandeep, Sanjay Yadav, Fabian Allen, Prithvi Raj Yarra, Khaleel Ahmed, Sandeep Sharma, Shahbaz Nadeem, Siddharth Kaul, Billy Stanlake, and Basil Thampi.

STAT ALERT
 

Sanju Samson needs 55 runs to complete 2500 IPL runs.

Sandeep Sharma is a wicket away from completing 100 IPL wickets.


Match Details:
Game No. 40: Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad.
Venue: Dubai International Stadium.
Date: October 22, Thursday.
Time: 7:30 p.m.

WHERE TO WATCH IPL 2020 - RAJASTHAN ROYALS VS SUNRISERS HYDERABAD LIVE?

The Indian Premier League match Rajasthan Royals vs Sunrisers Hyderabad will be broadcast live on the Star Sports Network. Live streaming will also be available on the Hotstar app or website exclusively for VIP and Premium users.

  Dugout videos